longlakelodge.ca
Regions, Counties, Municipalities, Districts of Ontario

A
B

The following are listings of a region, County, Municipality and Districts

( ctrl ) + ( f ) = search ( find ) the city or town
note; not all towns, villages or regions are listed

More Info below

* = Level 1
- = Level 2

* Algoma District
- Amyot, Batchawana, Blind River, Bruce Mines, Dalton, Dalton Mills, Dayton, Dean Lake, Desbarats, Echo Bay, Elliot Lake, Elsas, Fire River, Franz, Frater, Garden River, Goudreau, Hawk Junction, Hilton Beach, Hornepayne, Lochalsh, Michipicoten, Missanabie, Northland Station, Oba, Peterbell, Richards Landing, Searchmont, Wawa, White River

* Brant County
- Brantford, Newport, Paris

* Bruce County
- Allenford, Cargill, Chesley, Kincardine, Lions Head, Mildmay, Otter Creek, Paisley, Park Head, Port Elgin, Ripley, Southampton, Teeswater, Tobermory, Walkerton

* Cochrane District
- Ansonville, Connaught, Coppell, Fort Albany, Fraserdale, Iroquois Falls, Island Falls, Lowther, Mammamattawa, Moosonee, Norembega, Potter, Ramore, Timmins, Tudhope, Wavell
Top
* Dufferin County
- Grand Valley, Shelburne

* Durham Regional Municipality
- Ajax, Beaverton, Blackwater, Bowmanville, Burketon Station, Cannington, Myrtle Station, Newcastle, Oshawa, Pickering, Port Perry, Tyrone, Uxbridge, Whitby

* Elgin County
- Aylmer, Fingal, Port Burwell, Port Stanley, Rodney, Saint Thomas, Sparta, West Lorne

* Essex County
- Amherstburg, Belle River, Colchester, Comber, Cottam, East Windsor, Essex, Harrow, Kingsville, Leamington, McGregor, Point Pelee, Riverside, Saint Clair Beach, Sandwich, Scudder, Tecumseh, Walkerville
Top
* Frontenac County
- Kingston [44°18'0"N 76°'0"W], Kingston [44°'0"N 76°29'0"W], Latimer, Mississippi Station, Mountain Grove, Ompah, Parham, Pittsburgh, Sharbot Lake, Tichborne, Verona

* Grey County
- Ayton, Chatsworth, Dundalk, Durham, Eugenia, Flesherton, Hanover, Markdale, Meaford, Owen Sound, Sarawak, Sydenham, Thornbury, Wiarton

* Haldimand-Norfolk Regional Municipality
- Caledonia, Canfield, Delhi, Dunnville, Hagersville, Nanticoke, Port Dover, Port Maitland, Port Rowan, Simcoe, Waterford

* Haliburton County
- Dorset, Gooderham, Haliburton, Highland Grove, Hindon, Hindon Hill, Minden, Wilberforce

* Halton Regional Municipality
- Acton, Burlington, Georgetown, Milton

* Hamilton-Wentworth Regional Municipality
- Dundas, Hamilton, Stoney Creek, Waterdown

* Hastings County
- Actinolite, Anson, Bancroft, Bannockburn, Belleville, Birds Creek, Bonarlaw, Coe Hill, Corbyville, Crookston, Deloro, Elzevir [44°40'0"N 77°20'0"W], Elzevir [44°38'0"N 77°17'0"W], Frankford, Gilmour, Lake Saint Peter, Madoc, Marmora, Maynooth, Stirling, Sulphide, Trenton, Turriff, Tweed

* Huron County
- Bayfield, Clinton, Crediton, Exeter, Glenannan, Goderich, Grand Bend, Hensall, Lucknow, Seaforth, Wingham
Top
* Kenora District
- Alcona, Casummit Lake, Cat Lake, Favourable Lake, Fort Hope, Ingolf, Jackson, Manion, Madsen, Malachi, Osnaburgh House, Oxdrift, Richan, Root Portage, Vermilion Bay, Wabigoon, Winisk

* Kent County
- Blenheim, Chatham, Dresden, Ridgetown, Thamesville, Tilbury, Wallaceburg, Wheatley
Top
* Lambton County
- Courtright, Forest, Petrolia, Point Edward, Sarnia, Thedford, Watford, Wyoming

* Lanark County
- Almonte, Carleton Place, Lavant Station, Pakenham, Perth, Smiths Falls

* Leeds And Grenville United Counties
- Crosby, Eloida, Front of Escott, Gananoque, Glen Buell, Kemptville, Merrickville, Newboro, Prescott, South Augusta, Westport

* Lennox And Addington County
- Bath, Denbigh, Deseronto, Emerald, Enterprise, Fredericksburg, Kaladar, Millhaven, Mount Pleasant, Napanee, Newburgh, Roblin, Tamworth, Yarker
Top
* Manitoulin District
- Evansville, Gore Bay, Kagawong, Little Current, Meldrum Bay, Sheshegwaning, Tehkummah

* Middlesex County
- Centralia, Denfield, Glencoe, Lobo Township, London, Lucan, Muncey, Parkhill, Strathroy

* Muskoka District Municipality
- Bala, Bracebridge, Crystal Beach, Gravenhurst, Huntsville, Hydro Glen, MacTier, Muskoka Falls, Torrance, Utterson
Top
* Niagara Regional Municipality
- Beamsville, Fonthill, Fort Erie, Grimsby, Mississauga, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Port Colborne, Port Dalhousie, Port Weller, Saint Catharines, Smithville, Stamford, Thorold, Welland

* Nipissing District
- Algonquin Park, Brent, Brule Lake, Crystal Falls, Field, Fossmill, Kenney, Kiosk, Madawaska, Mattawa, Mattawan, North Bay, Redwater, River Valley, Rutherglen, Sproule Township, Sturgeon Falls, Timagami, Tomiko, Trout Mills, Verner, Wallace, Whitney

* Northumberland County
- Brighton, Campbellcroft, Campbellford, Cobourg, Colborne, Harwood, Hastings, Meyersburg, Port Hope

* Ottawa-Carleton Regional Municipality
- Britannia, Carp, Eastview, Hazeldean, Kanata, Leitrim, Orleans, Ottawa, Richmond, Rockcliffe Park, South March, Stittsville, Uplands

* Oxford County
- Drumbo, Ingersoll, Norwich, Tavistock, Tillsonburg, Woodstock
Top
* Parry Sound District
- Ardbeg, Britt, Burks Falls, Byng Inlet, Callander, Commanda, Depot Harbour, Edgington, Emsdale, Key Harbour, Key Junction, Ludgate, Magnetawan, Nobel, Novar, Otter Lake, Parry Sound, Pointe au Baril Station, Port Loring, Powassan, Ravensworth, Scotia, Shawanaga, South River, Sprucedale, Sundridge, Trout Creek

* Peel Regional Municipality
- Bolton, Brampton, Caledon, Caledon East, Clarkson, Erindale, Inglewood, Malton, Orangeville, Port Credit, Streetsville

* Perth County
- Blanshard, Downie, Listowel, Logan, Milverton, Mitchell, Saint Marys, South Easthope, Stratford

* Peterborough County
- Apsley, Buckhorn, Cordova Mines, Douro, Havelock, Keene, Kinmount, Lakefield, Millbrook, Norwood, Peterborough

* Prescott And Russell United Counties
- Alfred, Casselman, Limoges, L'Orignal, Pendleton, Richelieu, Rockland, Vankleek Hill

* Prince Edward County
- Bongard, Hallowell, Mountain View, Picton, Wellington
Top
* Rainy River District
- Atikokan, Barwick, Bergland, Black Hawk, Burriss, Crilly, Crozier, Farrington, Finland, Flanders, Fort Frances, Kawene, Mine Centre, Morson, North Branch, Rainy River, Steep Rock Lake

* Renfrew County
- Arnprior, Barrys Bay, Beachburg, Bissett, Bruceton, Calabogie, Chalk River, Cobden, Combermere, Dacre, Deep River, Deux Rivieres, Eganville, Foymount, Golden Lake, Haley Station, Khartum, Killaloe Station, Moor Lake Station, Pembroke, Petawawa, Renfrew, White Lake
Top
* Simcoe County
- Alliston, Angus, Atherley, Barrie, Borden, Bradford, Brechin, Camp Borden, Churchill, Coldwater, Collingwood, Colwell, Creemore, Edgar, Elmvale, Hawkestone, Lefroy, Midhurst, Midland, Orillia, Penetanguishene, Port McNicoll, Port Severn, Rathburn, Severn, Stayner, Tottenham, Victoria Harbour, Washago, Waubaushene, Wyebridge

* Stormont
- Alexandria, Chesterville, Cornwall, Finch, Glen Robertson, Ingleside, Iroquois, Lancaster, Long Sault, Maxville, Morrisburg, South Lancaster, Upper Canada Village, Winchester

* Sudbury District
- Bigwood, Biscotasing, Bolkow, Borden, Burwash, Cartier, Chapleau, Delamere, Espanola, Estaire, Foleyet, Gogama, Groundhog River, Markstay, Massey, Metagama, Naughton, Nemegos, Nicholson, Noelville, Ramsey, Ruel, Saint-Charles, Sultan, Tionaga, Wanup, Warren, Washagami, Webbwood, Westree, Whitefish Falls

* Sudbury Regional Municipality
- Capreol, Chelmsford, Coniston, Copper Cliff, Creighton, Falconbridge, Garson Mine, Levack, Lively, Maclennan Township, Milnet, Sellwood, Skead, Sudbury, Turbine, Whitefish

* Thunder Bay District
- Allan Water, Cavers, Collins, Hurkett, Huronian, Kowkash, Larson, Manitouwadge, Marathon, Orient Bay, Ouimet, Rossport, Savanne, Tashota, Terrace Bay, Willet

* Timiskaming District
- Boston Creek, Charlton, Cheminis, Cobalt, Dane, Earlton, Elk Lake, Englehart, Gillies Limit, Gowganda, Haileybury, Heaslip, Kenabeek, King Kirkland, Kirkland Lake, Larder Lake, Latchford, Leeville, Matachewan, New Liskeard, Notre-Dame-du-Nord, O'Brien, Swastika, Wabun

* Toronto Metropolitan Municipality
- Agincourt, Brimley, Don Mills, Downsview, Etobicoke, Forest Hill, Leaside, Mimico, New Toronto, Rexdale, Scarborough, Scarborough Junction, Scarborough Township, Toronto, Weston, Willowdale, York Mills

* Victoria County
- Bethany, Bobcaygeon, Carden, Coboconk, Dunsford, Fenelon Falls, Head Lake, Lindsay [44°2'0"N 78°'0"W], Lorneville, Manvers, Omemee, Pontypool, Victoria Road

* Waterloo Regional Municipality
- Ayr, Baden, Bridgeport, Cambridge, Elmira, Floradale, Galt, Hespeler, Kitchener, New Hamburg, Preston, Waterloo

* Wellington County
- Arthur, Elora, Erin, Fergus, Guelph, Harriston, Mount Forest, Palmerston

* York Regional Municipality
- Aurora, Keswick, King City, Markham, Newmarket, Pefferlaw, Richmond Hill, Stouffville, Sutton, Thornhill, Woodbridge
Top
More Info
List of Townships in Ontario
Counties, Cities and regional municipalities
This is a list of townships in the Canadian province of Ontario.
Townships are listed by census division.
Brant County, Bruce County, Municipality of Chatham-Kent, Dufferin County, Regional Municipality of Durham, Elgin County, Essex County, Frontenac County, Grey County, Haldimand County, Haliburton County, Regional Municipality of Halton, City of Hamilton, Hastings County, Huron County, City of Kawartha Lakes, Lambton County, Lanark County, Leeds and Grenville United Counties, Lennox and Addington County, Middlesex County, Muskoka District Municipality, Regional Municipality of Niagara, Norfolk County, Northumberland County, City of Ottawa, Oxford County, Regional Municipality of Peel, Perth County, Peterborough County, Prescott and Russell United Counties, Prince Edward County, Renfrew County, Simcoe County, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry United Counties, Regional Municipality of Waterloo, Wellington County, Regional Municipality of York.
List of Districts in Ontario
Algoma District, Cochrane District, Kenora District, Manitoulin District, Nipissing District, Parry Sound District, Rainy River District, Sudbury District, Thunder Bay District, Timiskaming District.
Extensive research at Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_townships_in_Ontario

National Resources Canada - Government of Canada
Energy - Mining/Materials - Forests - Earth Sciences - Hazards - Explosives - The North - Environment
Earth Sciences sector > CLSS Map Browser
Canada Lands Survey System - CLSS
Province or Territory > Cummunity / Indian Reserve / National Park / Quad / Coordinates
CLSS Canada Map
http://clss.nrcan.gc.ca/map-carte-eng.php

Ontario ministry of culture and regions > Tourism > Regions > Ontario > Southwest Ontario Canada
Niagara, Hamilton, Halton and Brant, Huron, Perth, Waterloo and Wellington, Greater Toronto Area - GTA, York, Durham and Headwaters, Bruce Peninsula, Southern Georgian Bay and Lake Simcoe, Kawarthas Northumberland, South Eastern Ontario, Ottawa and Countryside, Haliburton Highlands to the Ottawa Valley, Algonquin Park, Almaguin Highlands, Muskoka and Parry Sound.
Northeastern Ontario / Sault Ste. Marie - Algoma / Northwest Ontario
http://www.mtc.gov.on.ca/en/regions/regions.shtml

Our Google Map will find coordinates and directions to assist your travel

Top


Cottages
Long Lake Cottages and Trailer Park
377 long lake road R.R. #1
Apsley Ontario Canada K0L 1A0

Ph. # 705-656-4570
googlemap

Main Page Ontario Red Maple Leaf
eMail us for more information